This privacy policy (“the Policy”) describes the way how personal data are retrieved, used, and further handled, when obtained via the Web Interface http://www.aklik.cz/ (the “Web Interface”)

Personal data controller:

  • EuroClean, s.r.o., with registered office at Lidická 1348, 252 63 Roztoky, Company ID: 26141477,Tax ID: CZ26141477 registered: in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, File 73883
  • Telephone number: +420 224 811 900
  • Contact e-mail:

Contact details of personal data controller:

  • Telephone number: +420 224 811 900
  • Contact e-mail:

Personal data protection is very important to us. Please, get thoroughly familiar with these Terms and Conditions, which contain important information regarding the handling of your personal data and related rights and obligations.

  1. INTRODUCTORY PROVISIONS
  • 1.1. Rules we follow, when handling personal data

We handle personal data in accordance with the laws of the Czech Republic and directly applicable European Union regulations, in particular Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter referred to as “the Regulation”) and Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on Certain Information Society Services

  • 1.2. What are personal data?

Personal data means any information that identifies or identifies a particular individual. Personal data are in particular (but not exclusively):

  • identification data, such as name and surname, identification number, tax identification number, user account login name
  • contact details such as address (either mailing or residence address), telephone number, email address
  • other data such as cookie information, IP address (network identifier) including the type of browser, device and operating system, time and number of web interface accesses, and other similar information.
  1. OBTAINING AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA
  • 2.1. How do we get your personal data?

You provide us with personal data in particular when filling in the order (or in the contact form) or when setting up a user account. If there is any change in your personal data, please let us know.

When visiting and using the web interface, some personal data can be retrieved and stored through cookies. Read more about cookies in Article 5 of this Policy.

  • 2.2. On what basis and for what purposes do we process your personal data?
    • Personal data entered when requesting and ordering goods or services (in particular via the contact form) may be processed without your explicit consent on the basis of and for the purpose of concluding and fulfilling the contract, that is, for the purpose of delivering goods or providing services. Furthermore, we may process these data on and in accordance with our statutory obligations (in particular, record keeping, archiving of tax documents, etc.) and on our legitimate interest for the purpose of protecting our legal claims.
    • We may process the personal data entered when creating a user account without your explicit consent based on the performance of the agreement and solely for the purpose of enabling access, management and maintenance of the user account.
    • We are authorized to use your e-mail address without your explicit consent based on our legitimate interest in sending commercial communications regarding our goods or services similar to those you have ordered from us. You can reject business communications at any time.
    • If you give us consent at the web interface, we can process your personal data entered on the web interface, mainly when filling out the order or creating a user account, for the purpose of sending commercial communications and direct marketing, or for other purposes with which you have explicitly agreed to. If you are under the age of 16, you need permission from your legal representative. If in doubt, we can request a confirmation of your age.
    • If you consent to the transfer of personal data for the purpose of evaluating the purchase, we will forward the order information together with your e-mail address to Seznam.cz company. It can then use the data to obtain an independent evaluation of our products and services. The transferred personal data will only be held for the time necessary for such use.
    • We process personal data obtained through cookies based on your consent (which you express by the setting of your browser). We use personal data obtained through cookies for the purpose of user support, the improvement of our services, including user and marketing behavior analysis.

For any other purpose, than that for which we obtained it, we may use your personal data only with your explicit consent.

  • 2.3. How long do we use the data?

Personal data entered as part of requesting and ordering of goods or services or as part of a registration are used only for the time necessary to fulfill the contract, to fulfill the legal obligations and to protect our legal claims.

If you give us explicit consent to the processing of personal data or if we use your email address to send commercial communications and/or to review and improve our services and our goods in accordance with the previous article, the data will be used for the duration of the web service, that we use to offer services or goods similar to those provided to you.

  1. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING PERSONAL DATA
  • 3.1. Right to revoke consent to the processing of personal data

If we process your personal data only based on your consent (i.e. without any other legitimate reason), you may withdraw this consent at any time.

Revocation of consent to the processing of your personal data is possible at any time, namely:

  • via e-mail sent to our contact e-mail address
  • by phone on our contact phone number
  • in writing in the form of a letter sent to our mailing address
  • in the case of commercial communications – following instructions shown in each e-mail containing the commercial communications (by clicking on the unsubscribe link or other way)

Revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of data processing carried out before the revocation of consent.

  • 3.2. Right of access to personal data

You have the right to ask us whether we process your personal data. If we process your data, you have the right to access these personal data and, in particular, to the following information:

  • purpose of processing
  • the category of processed personal data
  • the recipients or categories of recipients to whom personal data will be made available
  • the length of time that personal data will be stored

At your request, we will provide you with a copy of the processed data. For additional copies, we may charge you an administrative fee not exceeding the costs associated with making and forwarding these additional copies.

  • 3.3. Right to rectification

If your personal data is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to request immediate correction, i.e. correction of inaccurate data and/or addition of missing data.

  • 3.4. Right to object to processing

You have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data when processed for direct marketing purposes, including any automated processing of personal data. Once the objection has been raised, we will no longer process your personal data for these purposes.

  • 3.5. Right to Erasure (“right to be forgotten”)

You have the right to require us to delete your personal data if:

  • personal data are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected or processed
  • you have withdrawn consent to processing
  • you have raised objections to the processing of personal data
  • Personal data have been processed unlawfully

If there are no legitimate reasons for refusing to delete the data, we are required to comply with your request.

  • 3.6. Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data if:

  • you deny the accuracy of your personal data
  • processing is unlawful and instead of deletion you are requesting a restriction of the processing of your personal data
  • we no longer need your personal data for processing, but you require them to identify, enforce or defend legal claims
  • you object to the processing

During restricted processing, we are only authorized to store your personal data; further processing is possible only with your consent or for legitimate reasons.
If the processing of personal data is restricted due to an objection, the restriction continues for a period of time necessary to determine if we are required to comply with your objection.
If the processing of personal data is restricted due to a denial of the accuracy of the data, it is subject to limitations as long as the accuracy of the data is being verified.

  • 3.7. Right to data portability

You have the right to obtain your personal data you have provided us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to have it forwarded to another personal data controller.

  • 3.8. How can you apply your rights?

You may claim the rights regarding your personal data using our contact information. All requested information and actions will be provided to you without undue delay.
We will do are best to solve any issues regarding your personal data. However, if you are still not satisfied, you have the right to contact the competent authorities, in particular the Personal Data Protection Office (Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů, http://www.uoou.cz), which supervises the protection of personal data. This provision is without prejudice to your right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection directly with your complaint.
If your place of residence, place of employment or place of alleged violation of personal data is located outside the Czech Republic in another Member State of the European Union, you can contact the relevant supervisory authority in that Member State.

  1. ADMINISTRATION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
  • 4.1. Who processes your personal data?

We are the personal data controller within the meaning of the Regulation.

To the extent necessary to fulfill a contract or other obligations, we are entitled to pass on your personal data to other persons, such as carriers or other parties involved in the performance of our contract or our obligations. Alternatively, we may authorize other processors and recipients of personal data. Who specifically processes your personal data, will be also communicated on your request. Your personal data will not be transferred to countries outside the European Union unless it is necessary for the performance of the contract or for any other reason, in accordance with the rules of such transmission prescribed by the Regulation.

Your personal data is processed in particular by:

  • Google LLC
  • Smartsupp.com, s.r.o., IČ: 03668681
  • Facebook Inc.
  • Seznam.cz, a.s., IČO: 26168685
  • 4.2. How do we process personal data?

Personal and other collected data are fully secured against abuse. Personal data will be processed in electronic form in an automated manner or in a printed form in a non-automated manner.

  1. COOKIES
  • 5.1. What are cookies?

Cookies are text files stored on a computer or other electronic device of each visitor of the web interface that allow the web interface to work.
Not all cookies collect personal data; some only allow the web interface to function properly. You can reject cookies using your browser settings.
Please note that when you reject cookies, it is not excluded that you will not be able to make full use of all the features of the web interface.

  • 5.2. What cookies does the web interface use and for what purposes?

The web interface uses session (temporary) cookies that are automatically deleted when the web interface is closed. It also uses persistent cookies that remain on your device until you delete them.

Cookies that use the web interface are as follows:

First-party cookies – – these cookies are assigned to the domain of our web site; These cookies are the necessary and the performance cookies, they may be temporary or persistent

necessary cookies

– – allow you to navigate in the web interface and use the basic features, do not identify you personally and are not personal data

performance cookies

– serve to analyze the use of the web interface (number of visits, time spent on a web interface, etc.); the data obtained from these cookies is anonymous

Third-party cookies – These cookies are associated with a domain other than the domain of our site, even if you are on our site; these cookies allow us to analyze our site and show you personalized advertising; they may be functional cookies or targeted and advertising cookies

functional cookies

– are used to personalize content by remembering logins, geolocation, etc .; they may be used to acquire and process personal data

targeted and advertising cookies

– – are used to show targeted ads on and off the web interface; they may be used to acquire and process personal data. We can share the information about how you use our site with our partners in social networking, advertising, and analytics

  • 5.3. Services that utilize cookies

The web interface uses Google Analytics and eventually other services provided by Google LLC (“Google”), Facebook Pixel service provided by Facebook Inc., Smartlook service provided by Smartsupp.com, s.r.o. and the Sklik service provided by Seznam.cz, a.s. These services work with information obtained through cookies. If you are interested in how Google uses the data it receives from us and how to edit or disable it, you will learn this information by clicking on the following link: How Google uses the data when you use our partners’ sites or applications.

This Policy is valid and effective from Click here and enter the date 24.5.2018.

Water treatment for industry and households

This site uses cookies to ensure the functionality of the site and to obtain site traffic statistics. More information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Zavřít